Industry Links

Union Bargaining Relationships

For up to date trust agreements and summary plan descriptions, please contact the funds office. For Collective Bargaining Agreements, please contact the appropriate office.

Bricklayers Local 3

Union Leadership:
Anthony DiPerna, President
3750 Monroe Ave.
Pittsford, NY 14534
(585) 641-0750
http://www.baclocal3ny.com

Benefit Funds Manager:
Nicole Hilger
3750 Monroe Ave.
Pittsford, NY 14534
(585) 385-1160
http://www.baclocal3ny.com/Funds.php

Northeast Council of Carpenters

Headquarters
91 Fieldcrest Avenue
Raritan Plaza II, Suite A18
Edison, NJ 08837
Phone: (732) 417-9229
Toll Free: (877) 284-5270
info@northeastcarpenters.org
 http://www.northeastcarpenters.org

David Haines, Northwestern NY Regional Manager
Office Phone: 607-739-1028

Daryl Bodewes – Team Leader Local 276
21 Jetview Drive
Rochester NY 14225
Office: (585) 328-6251

Benefit Funds
91 Fieldcrest Avenue, 3rd Floor
Edison, NJ 08837
Phone:(732) 417-3900 or (800)624-3096
http://www.njcf.org

Laborers Local 435

Dan Kuntz – President
20 Fourth Street
Rochester, NY 14609
Office: 585-454-5800
http://local435.com

Benefit Funds
20 Fourth Street
Rochester, NY 14609
585-325-3906

Operating Engineers Local 158 – 832 District

Daniel J. McGraw – Business Manager
44 Hannay Lane
Glenmont, NY 12007
Office: (518) 431-0600
http://www.iuoe158.org/home.html

District 832
Dick Ross
Mailing Address
P. O. Box 93310
Rochester, NY 14692

Office
3174 Brighton-Henrietta Town Line Road
Rochester, NY 14692
Phone: (585) 272-9890

Painters & Allied Trades District Council 4
Tapers Contract / Local 150

Jeffrey Carroll
Business Manager/Secretary Treasurer
585 Aero Drive
Cheektowaga, NY 14225
Office: 716-565-0303
Email jcarroll@dc4.org

Todd Rotunno
DC #4 Regional Business Representative
Representing Painters & Tapers Local #150
trotunno@dc4.org
Office: 585-281-7120
Region: Rochester

Other Rochester Area Locals

Electricians – Local 86
Dave Young, Business Manager
2300 E. River Road
Rochester, NY 14623
Office: (585) 235-1510
http://ibewlu86.org

Ironworkers – Local 33
Al Swanson, Business Manager
154 Humboldt Street
Rochester, NY 14610
Office: (585) 288-2630
http://www.ironworkers33.org

Plumbers & Pipe Fitters – Local 13
1850 Mt.Read Blvd.
Rochester, NY 14615
Office: (585) 338-2360
http://ualocal13.org

SMART – Local 46
Troy Milne, Buisness Manager
1850 Mt.Read Blvd.
Rochester, NY 14615
Office: (585) 338-2360
http://www.smw46.com

Rochester Building & Construction Trades Council

President: Dave Young, IBEW Local 86
Vice President: Tony Diperna, BAC Local 3 NY
Recording Secretary: Bill Kurtz, Plumbers Local 86
Secretary Treasurer: Dan Kuntz, Laborers Local 435

154 Humbolt Street
Rochester, NY 14610
(585) 935 1312
Labor News: www.thelabornews.com

Union Contractor Associations

NECA Rochester
Executive Director: Peter Stoller
Website: http://www.rocneca.org
SMACNA Rochester
Executive Director: Aaron Hilger
http://www.smacnaroc.org

MCA Rochester
Executive Director: Tom Lowery
http://www.mcadevelopment.com/